Below are the Sportstron results for German Bundesliga II 2016/17 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Kaiserslautern 0 Lost To Hannover 4
|
Round 1 |
Kaiserslautern |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bochum 2 Defeated Union Berlin 1
|
Round 1 |
Bochum
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 1 Drew With Nurnberg 1
|
Round 1 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sandhausen 2 Drew With Fortuna Dusseldorf 2
|
Round 1 |
Sandhausen |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 1 Defeated 1860 Munich 0
|
Round 1 |
Greuther Furth
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stuttgart 2 Defeated St Pauli 1
|
Round 1 |
Stuttgart
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 2 Defeated Sandhausen 0
|
Round 2 |
Erzgebirge Aue
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 Defeated Stuttgart 0
|
Round 2 |
Stuttgart |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 1 Drew With Bochum 1
|
Round 2 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
St Pauli 0 Lost To Braunschweig 2
|
Round 2 |
St Pauli |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Hannover 3 Defeated Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 2 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 1 Defeated Arminia Bielefeld 0
|
Round 2 |
1860 Munich
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 1 Drew With Kaiserslautern 1
|
Round 2 |
Kaiserslautern |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Union Berlin 2 Drew With Dynamo Dresden 2
|
Round 2 |
Union Berlin |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bochum 1 Drew With Hannover 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Greuther Furth 3 Defeated Erzgebirge Aue 2
|
Round 3 |
Greuther Furth
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 0 Drew With 1860 Munich 0
|
Round 3 |
Karlsruhe |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 4 Drew With Union Berlin 4
|
Round 3 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 6 Defeated Nurnberg 1
|
Round 3 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kaiserslautern 0 Drew With Fortuna Dusseldorf 0
|
Round 3 |
Kaiserslautern |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Erzgebirge Aue 0 Lost To Braunschweig 2
|
Round 4 |
Erzgebirge Aue |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 Drew With Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 4 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 1 Lost To 1860 Munich 2
|
Round 4 |
Nurnberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 0 Lost To Wurzburger 3
|
Round 5 |
Greuther Furth |
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 1 Lost To Union Berlin 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Braunschweig 2 Defeated Sandhausen 1
|
Round 5 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 3 Drew With Hannover 3
|
Round 5 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
0 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 1 Lost To Greuther Furth 2
|
Round 6 |
Nurnberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 3 Defeated Bochum 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sandhausen 0 Drew With Heidenheim 0
|
Round 6 |
Sandhausen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stuttgart 2 Defeated Braunschweig 0
|
Round 6 |
Stuttgart
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 1 Drew With Arminia Bielefeld 1
|
Round 6 |
Erzgebirge Aue |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kaiserslautern 3 Defeated Dynamo Dresden 0
|
Round 6 |
Kaiserslautern
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Wurzburger 0 Lost To Union Berlin 1
|
Round 6 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hannover 1 Defeated Karlsruhe 0
|
Round 6 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Pauli 2 Drew With 1860 Munich 2
|
Round 6 |
St Pauli |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Braunschweig 2 Defeated Fortuna Dusseldorf 1
|
Round 7 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 1 Drew With Sandhausen 1
|
Round 7 |
Greuther Furth |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bochum 1 Drew With Stuttgart 1
|
Round 7 |
Stuttgart |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 1 Lost To Nurnberg 3
|
Round 7 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 2 Drew With Wurzburger 2
|
Round 7 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Union Berlin 2 Defeated St Pauli 0
|
Round 7 |
Union Berlin
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 2 Lost To Bochum 4
|
Round 8 |
Erzgebirge Aue |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Heidenheim 1 Drew With Braunschweig 1
|
Round 8 |
Heidenheim |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stuttgart 4 Defeated Greuther Furth 0
|
Round 8 |
Stuttgart
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 0 Lost To Wurzburger 1
|
Round 9 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 0 Lost To Nurnberg 3
|
Round 9 |
Karlsruhe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 1 Defeated Kaiserslautern 0
|
Round 9 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 0 Lost To Karlsruhe 2
|
Round 10 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 1 Defeated Greuther Furth 0
|
Round 10 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Kaiserslautern 3 Defeated Bochum 0
|
Round 10 |
Kaiserslautern
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 1 Defeated Sandhausen 0
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Hannover 3 Defeated Wurzburger 1
|
Round 11 |
Wurzburger |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Pauli 1 Drew With Nurnberg 1
|
Round 11 |
St Pauli |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Erzgebirge Aue 1 Lost To Nurnberg 2
|
Round 12 |
Erzgebirge Aue |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Heidenheim 2 Defeated Karlsruhe 1
|
Round 12 |
Heidenheim
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 2 Drew With Hannover 2
|
Round 12 |
Braunschweig |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 1 Defeated St Pauli 0
|
Round 12 |
Wurzburger
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 2 Defeated Heidenheim 1
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 2 Defeated Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 13 |
Dynamo Dresden
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 1 Drew With Kaiserslautern 1
|
Round 13 |
1860 Munich |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 1 Drew With Erzgebirge Aue 1
|
Round 14 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 2 Defeated 1860 Munich 1
|
Round 14 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stuttgart 3 Defeated Nurnberg 1
|
Round 14 |
Stuttgart
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Pauli 0 Drew With Kaiserslautern 0
|
Round 15 |
St Pauli |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hannover 3 Defeated Heidenheim 2
|
Round 15 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Karlsruhe 1 Lost To Greuther Furth 2
|
Round 15 |
Karlsruhe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 1 Lost To Sandhausen 3
|
Round 15 |
Nurnberg |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Arminia Bielefeld 1 Defeated Bochum 0
|
Round 15 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Union Berlin 2 Defeated Braunschweig 0
|
Round 15 |
Union Berlin
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 0 Drew With Karlsruhe 0
|
Round 16 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Braunschweig 3 Defeated Arminia Bielefeld 2
|
Round 16 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Stuttgart 1 Lost To Hannover 2
|
Round 16 |
Stuttgart |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 0 Drew With Fortuna Dusseldorf 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
1860 Munich 1 Drew With Heidenheim 1
|
Round 17 |
1860 Munich |
1 - 0 |
2 |
Union Berlin 1 Drew With Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 17 |
Union Berlin |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pauli 1 Drew With Bochum 1
|
Round 17 |
St Pauli |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Karlsruhe 0 Drew With Braunschweig 0
|
Round 17 |
Braunschweig |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 1 Lost To Dynamo Dresden 2
|
Round 17 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 2 Defeated Kaiserslautern 1
|
Round 17 |
Nurnberg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 0 Lost To Sandhausen 3
|
Round 18 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 2 Defeated Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 18 |
1860 Munich
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Union Berlin 2 Defeated Bochum 1
|
Round 18 |
Union Berlin
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 2 Defeated Heidenheim 1
|
Round 18 |
Erzgebirge Aue
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 1 Drew With Braunschweig 1
|
Round 18 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hannover 1 Defeated Kaiserslautern 0
|
Round 18 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 2 Defeated 1860 Munich 1
|
Round 19 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Kaiserslautern 1 Defeated Wurzburger 0
|
Round 19 |
Kaiserslautern
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 4 Defeated Hannover 1
|
Round 19 |
Greuther Furth
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Heidenheim 2 Lost To Nurnberg 3
|
Round 19 |
Heidenheim |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sandhausen 2 Defeated Erzgebirge Aue 0
|
Round 19 |
Sandhausen
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dynamo Dresden 0 Drew With Union Berlin 0
|
Round 19 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Stuttgart 2 Defeated Fortuna Dusseldorf 0
|
Round 19 |
Stuttgart
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 0 Drew With Greuther Furth 0
|
Round 20 |
Erzgebirge Aue |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 1 Drew With Braunschweig 1
|
Round 20 |
Nurnberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 Drew With Kaiserslautern 1
|
Round 20 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 0 Lost To Heidenheim 2
|
Round 20 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 2 Defeated Karlsruhe 1
|
Round 20 |
1860 Munich
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pauli 2 Defeated Dynamo Dresden 0
|
Round 20 |
St Pauli
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Union Berlin 3 Defeated Arminia Bielefeld 1
|
Round 20 |
Union Berlin
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hannover 2 Defeated Bochum 1
|
Round 20 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 1 Drew With Erzgebirge Aue 1
|
Round 21 |
Braunschweig |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Heidenheim 1 Lost To Stuttgart 2
|
Round 21 |
Heidenheim |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 1 Defeated Fortuna Dusseldorf 0
|
Round 21 |
Greuther Furth
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Bochum 2 Defeated Wurzburger 1
|
Round 21 |
Bochum
|
1 - 0 |
2 |
Arminia Bielefeld 1 Drew With St Pauli 1
|
Round 21 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 1 Lost To Hannover 2
|
Round 21 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 2 Defeated Nurnberg 0
|
Round 21 |
1860 Munich
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Wurzburger 1 Drew With Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 22 |
Wurzburger |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 0 Drew With Heidenheim 0
|
Round 22 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Hannover 2 Drew With Arminia Bielefeld 2
|
Round 22 |
Hannover |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 1 Lost To Dynamo Dresden 4
|
Round 22 |
Erzgebirge Aue |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pauli 5 Defeated Karlsruhe 0
|
Round 22 |
St Pauli
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dynamo Dresden 3 Drew With Kaiserslautern 3
|
Round 23 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Union Berlin 2 Defeated Wurzburger 0
|
Round 23 |
Union Berlin
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 2 Defeated Hannover 0
|
Round 23 |
Hannover |
1 - 2 |
1 |
1860 Munich 1 Lost To St Pauli 2
|
Round 23 |
1860 Munich |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 2 Drew With Erzgebirge Aue 2
|
Round 23 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 1 Drew With Stuttgart 1
|
Round 23 |
Braunschweig |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 1 Defeated Karlsruhe 0
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
1 |
St Pauli 1 Lost To Union Berlin 2
|
Round 24 |
St Pauli |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 0 Lost To Dynamo Dresden 2
|
Round 24 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hannover 1 Defeated 1860 Munich 0
|
Round 24 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kaiserslautern 1 Drew With Heidenheim 1
|
Round 24 |
Kaiserslautern |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 2 Defeated Kaiserslautern 0
|
Round 25 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 3 Defeated Heidenheim 2
|
Round 25 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pauli 0 Drew With Hannover 0
|
Round 25 |
St Pauli |
1 - 0 |
2 |
Greuther Furth 1 Defeated Stuttgart 0
|
Round 25 |
Stuttgart |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 2 Defeated Sandhausen 0
|
Round 25 |
Dynamo Dresden
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 0 Lost To Fortuna Dusseldorf 3
|
Round 25 |
Karlsruhe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Union Berlin 1 Defeated Nurnberg 0
|
Round 25 |
Union Berlin
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Erzgebirge Aue 1 Defeated St Pauli 0
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 1 Drew With Arminia Bielefeld 1
|
Round 26 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hannover 2 Defeated Union Berlin 0
|
Round 26 |
Hannover
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Heidenheim 0 Lost To Greuther Furth 2
|
Round 26 |
Heidenheim |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Arminia Bielefeld 2 Defeated Fortuna Dusseldorf 1
|
Round 27 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Pauli 0 Drew With Sandhausen 0
|
Round 27 |
St Pauli |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hannover 1 Defeated Nurnberg 0
|
Round 27 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 1 Drew With Wurzburger 1
|
Round 27 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 2 Defeated Heidenheim 1
|
Round 27 |
Dynamo Dresden
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 0 Drew With Braunschweig 0
|
Round 27 |
Greuther Furth |
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 1 Drew With Stuttgart 1
|
Round 27 |
Stuttgart |
0 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 0 Lost To St Pauli 2
|
Round 28 |
Nurnberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 0 Drew With Hannover 0
|
Round 28 |
Hannover |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 3 Defeated 1860 Munich 0
|
Round 28 |
Erzgebirge Aue
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Braunschweig 1 Defeated Dynamo Dresden 0
|
Round 28 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 2 Defeated Erzgebirge Aue 1
|
Round 29 |
Nurnberg
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dynamo Dresden 1 Drew With Fortuna Dusseldorf 1
|
Round 29 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Pauli 1 Defeated Wurzburger 0
|
Round 29 |
St Pauli
|
1 - 0 |
2 |
Arminia Bielefeld 2 Lost To Stuttgart 3
|
Round 29 |
Stuttgart
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kaiserslautern 1 Defeated 1860 Munich 0
|
Round 30 |
Kaiserslautern
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Stuttgart 3 Defeated Union Berlin 1
|
Round 30 |
Stuttgart
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
St Pauli 3 Defeated Heidenheim 0
|
Round 31 |
St Pauli
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 1 Drew With Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 31 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Nurnberg 2 Lost To Stuttgart 3
|
Round 31 |
Stuttgart
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 1 Lost To Kaiserslautern 3
|
Round 31 |
Kaiserslautern
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dynamo Dresden 1 Lost To 1860 Munich 2
|
Round 32 |
Dynamo Dresden |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 Drew With Wurzburger 1
|
Round 32 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sandhausen 0 Lost To Nurnberg 1
|
Round 32 |
Sandhausen |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 0 Lost To Karlsruhe 1
|
Round 32 |
Greuther Furth |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Braunschweig 3 Defeated Union Berlin 1
|
Round 32 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Arminia Bielefeld 6 Defeated Braunschweig 0
|
Round 33 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Erzgebirge Aue 1 Defeated Kaiserslautern 0
|
Round 33 |
Erzgebirge Aue
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Nurnberg 2 Lost To Fortuna Dusseldorf 3
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
St Pauli 1 Drew With Greuther Furth 1
|
Round 33 |
St Pauli |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wurzburger 0 Lost To Sandhausen 1
|
Round 33 |
Wurzburger |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hannover 1 Defeated Stuttgart 0
|
Round 33 |
Hannover
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Karlsruhe 3 Lost To Dynamo Dresden 4
|
Round 33 |
Dynamo Dresden
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 1 Lost To Bochum 2
|
Round 33 |
1860 Munich |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Union Berlin 0 Lost To Heidenheim 1
|
Round 33 |
Union Berlin |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dynamo Dresden 1 Drew With Arminia Bielefeld 1
|
Round 34 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Braunschweig 2 Defeated Karlsruhe 1
|
Round 34 |
Braunschweig
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Heidenheim 2 Defeated 1860 Munich 1
|
Round 34 |
1860 Munich |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kaiserslautern 1 Defeated Nurnberg 0
|
Round 34 |
Kaiserslautern
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 Defeated Erzgebirge Aue 0
|
Round 34 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sandhausen 1 Drew With Hannover 1
|
Round 34 |
Hannover |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Greuther Furth 1 Lost To Union Berlin 2
|
Round 34 |
Greuther Furth |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stuttgart 4 Defeated Wurzburger 1
|
Round 34 |
Stuttgart
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Bochum 1 Lost To St Pauli 3
|
Round 34 |
Bochum |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Regensburg 1 Drew With 1860 Munich 1
|
Promotion/Relegation |
Regensburg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
1860 Munich 0 Lost To Regensburg 2
|
Promotion/Relegation |
1860 Munich |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.